French Spell Bee Prizes

  • Prize 2016

  • 2nd

    Prize
  • 3 Prizes
  • An All Expense Paid Trip for two to Frehindi Village.
  • Prize
  • Grand Prize 2016

  • 1st

    Prize
  • 3 Prizes
  • An All Expense Paid Trip To France or Cash.
  • Prize
  • Prize 2016

  • 3rd

    Prize
  • 3 Prizes
  • An All Expense Paid Trip for two to Indo-French River Rafting.
  • Prize

 

Trophy Winners – 2015

Débutant level 2015

1st Prize : Mr. Aniket Singh from DPS Gandhidham
2nd Prize : Mr. Piyush Malika from DPS Gandhidham
3rd Prize : Mr. Ayush Jaiswal from The Khaitan School

Consolation Prizes :
Mr. Rudraksh Sai Kumar, Mr. Ayush Jaiswal, Mr. Aditya Arora - Khaitan School, Mr. Lakshay Baja – DPS Gandhidham, Mr. Taruni Patel, Mr. Satvik, Ms. Pari – Mallya Aditi International School , Mr. Aniket Chinta, Sri Chandana. R, Ms. Niharika , Mr. Yogesh Hardikar – Kennedy High School , Mr. Arpan Tibrewal , Mr. Rounak Choudhary, Mr. Gaurav Agarwal - G.D. Goenka Siliguri , Mr. Umesh Garg, Mr. Ansh Goyal, Mr. Divyam Sharma - Millenium, Ms. Gauri Bhahuguna – Indian School, Mr. Debopriya – Gyan Bharti, Ms. Soumi Lahri – Indian school, Ms. Ayushi Pandey - Grennfields Public School, Ms. Sarisha – Salwan Public School, Ms. Bhanwi Bhutani - Arwachin International School, Ms. Maanya Singh – P.P. International School, Ms. Bhavana Sachdeva - Queens Mary Harshit – Scottish High School won the consolation prize

For Teachers of French

1st Prize : Ms. Neha Kohli Salwan Public School
2nd Prize : Mr. Manish Agarwal India International School
3rd Prize : Ms. Paribrita Basu G.D. Goenka Public school Siliguri

Meuiller profs : Sarita Gupta, Sunaina Saxena

Intermédiare Level 2015

1st Prize : Mr. Vibhuti Badwar from Montfort School
2nd Prize : Mr. Rishabh Gulia from Sehwag International School
3rd Prize : Ms. Samia Sanjeev from Mallya Aditi International School

Consolation Prizes :
Dev .M. Pereria, Mya Aviva Saldhana, Samia Sanjeev Patel – Mallya Aditi International School, Sumana Snigdha Kesavaraju, Leela Vighnesh Ramayanam Hanna Mariya Eldo - Kennedy High The Global School, Aryan Choudhury -G.D Goenka Public school Siliguri, Abhishek Agarwal, Anne Jana - G.D Goenka Public School Siliguri, Bhavika Niibhwani - India International, Harsh Agarwal - DPS Gandhidham, Palak Sharma - India International, Gauri Gupta - The Millenium School, Vanshika - The Millenium School, Mihika Saxena - DPS Kalyanpur Sancia Sahdev, Annanya Haridas - Springdales School, Gouri Jain - The Indian School, Mansi, Kaushik -Greenfields Public School, Harshit Yadav - Arwachin International School, Sanaa Chawla - The heritage School, Nikita Queen Mary's school, Bhavya Saini - Ramjas School, Aradhna - Sehwag International School Arjun Sethi, Nobil Gautam - Venkateshwar International Manya Mehra - Basava International

For French Teaches Prize Winners

1st Prize : Ms. Neha Kohli Salwan Public School
2nd Prize : Mr. Manish Agarwal India International School
3rd Prize : Ms. Paribrita Basu G.D. Goenka Public school Siliguri

Meuiller profs : Sarita Gupta, Sunaina Saxena

Avancé Level 2015

1st Prize : Ms. Ridhima Mahajan from Arwachin International School
2nd Prize : Ms. Pravneet Kaur From the Khaitan School
3rd Prize : Ms. Khushi Joshi from Indraprastha International School

Consolation Prizes :
Rahul Garga, Leah Johnson, Varun Singh – Mallya Aditi International school, Sri Priyadarshini Kuncham, Sweety Reddy, M , Nainisha Bhallamudi – Kennedy High The Global School, Yoshika Badaya, Siddhi Jain, Hitkarni Bhargava – India International, Vanshika Sharma, Prachi Chawla, Apoorva Arora – DPS Kalyanpur, Ananya Saha , Muskaan Datta , Stuti Srivastava – Gyan Bharti Public School, Smriti – Greenfields Public School, Arpita Das – Arwachin International, Karizma Khurana, Vanshika Bhatia – Queens Mary’s School, Sukriti Bhatia – The Heritage School, S. Aishwarya, Hanisha Bhaglal – The khaitan School, Ramya Srinivasan – Basava International, Muskan Bansal – Venkateshwar International won the consolation prizes.

For Teachers of French

1st Prize : Ms. Neha Kohli Salwan Public School
2nd Prize : Mr. Manish Agarwal India International School
3rd Prize : Ms. Paribrita Basu G.D. Goenka Public school Siliguri

Meuiller profs : Mousumi Lahiri, Sunaina Saxena, Priyanka Arora



Follow on Facebook